Youth Soccer United League Schedule

Team Name Color Coach Coach's Number
Cyclones Sapphire Josh Curliss 719-431-1672
Wizards Lime Green  Audrey Dudley 719-371-8313
Revolution Orange Robert Orton 719-368-1049
Sting Gold Marie Hunt 585-593-8990
Thunder Green Natasha Massey 719-371-0501
Tornados White Jon Banker 206-940-1661
Strikers Blue Erin Romanski 719-429-1264
Hornets Black Wes Stanley 919-722-9978
Blaze Red Cindy Nordell 719-458-4689
Storm Gray Colleen McClure 503-956-0703
Raptors Purple Jason Hilterbran 719-470-3148
Rapids Maroon Kathryn Reynolds 570-878-6207

All games will be played at Pathfinder Regional Park, 6639 Hwy 115.  All United League games will be played on the East field of the park.  We ask ALL parents to sit on west side of the fields.  Picture day is Saturday, April 9th.  No games on Saturday, May 7th for Blossom festivities.

Saturday,  March 26th 
9:00      Hornets  vs  Storm
10:15    Wizards  vs  Thunder
11:30    Sting  vs  Tornados
12:45    Cyclones  vs  Rapids
2:00      Revolution  vs  Blaze
3:15      Raptors  vs  Strikers

Saturday, April 2nd 
9:00      Blaze  vs  Raptors
10:15    Tornados  vs  Storm
11:30    Strikers  vs  Cyclones  
12:45    Hornets  vs  Revolution
2:00      Thunder  vs  Sting
3:15      Rapids  vs  Wizards

Saturday, April 9th (Picture Day)
9:00      Sting  vs  Rapids
10:15    Raptors  vs  Revolution
11:30    Wizards  vs  Strikers
12:45    Cyclones  vs  Blaze
2:00     Tornados  vs  Hornets
3:15     Storm  vs  Thunder

Saturday, April 16th 
9:00      Hornets  vs  Raptors 
10:15    Thunder  vs  Tornados
11:30    Revolution  vs  Cyclones
12:45    Rapids  vs  Storm
2:00      Blaze  vs  Wizards
3:15      Strikers  vs  Sting

Saturday, April 23rd 
9:00      Sting  vs  Blaze
10:15    Wizards  vs  Revolution
11:30    Cyclones  vs  Raptors
12:45    Storm  vs  Strikers
2:00      Thunder  vs  Hornets
3:15      Tornados  vs  Rapids

Saturday, April 30th 
9:00      Blaze  vs  Storm
10:15    Strikers  vs  Tornados
11:30    Hornets  vs  Cyclones
12:45    Sting  vs  Revolution
2:00      Thunder  vs  Rapids
3:15      Wizards  vs  Raptors

Saturday, May 14th  
9:00      Thunder  vs  Strikers
10:15    Rapids  vs  Hornets 
11:30    Cyclones  vs  Wizards
12:45    Sting  vs  Raptors
2:00      Storm  vs  Revolution
3:15      Blaze  vs  Tornados