Adult Cornhole Schedule - Season I

TEAM SPONSOR MANAGER PHONE NUMBER
The Great Cornholios Vernon Balch (719) 371-0220
Team Nebraska Bernie Baney (719) 431-1997
Starchy and Husk Michael Carnahan (620) 451-1317
Cornstars Megan Ellis (719) 248-2121
Slideholes Roman Gutierrez (719) 406-3859
Which Hole? Brett James (719) 369-5020
Children of the Corn Chad Lind (719) 214-2169
Face Down Cornholes Up Damon McCain (719) 431-3889
Glory Holers Derek Nagel (719) 334-8277
Corn Nuts Mariah Reed (719) 371-1590
Cobra Hawks Nick Sartori (719) 406-4056
Buttery Bean Bags Cory Simolon (719) 285-3209
Beers and Bags Terry Swift (719) 582-3789
Wrong Hole Kirsten Trainor (719) 429-1392
Real Dill James Wade (719) 429-8361
ISYSA Vanessa Wade (719) 429-8361

We will play a round-robin format for the league schedule followed by a tournament at the end of the season. All games will be played on Tuesday evenings at the Recreation District Community Room.

League standings are posted on the website,www.ccrec.org. The Adult Sports Policies will be enforced and the Participant Code of Conduct will be adhered to.

Week One: January 21, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Face Down Cornholes Up vs Glory Holers

6:00 pm Court 2 Slideholes vs Children of the Corn

6:00 pm Court 3 The Great Cornholiosvs Wrong Hole

6:00 pm Court 4 Cobra Hawksvs Beers and Bags

7:00 pm Court 1 Corn Nuts vs ISYSA

7:00 pm Court 2 Buttery Bean Bags vs Team Nebraska

7:00 pm Court 3 Cornstars vs Which Hole?

7:00 pm Court 4 Real Dillvs Starchy and Husk

Week Two: January 28, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Face Down Cornholes Up vs Cobra Hawks

6:00 pm Court 2 Beers and Bags vs The Great Cornholios

6:00 pm Court 3 Team Nebraska vs Slideholes

6:00 pm Court 4 Children of the Corn vs Glory Holers

7:00 pm Court 1 Which Hole? vs Real Dill

7:00 pm Court 2 Wrong Hole vs Cornstars

7:00 pm Court 3 ISYSAvs Buttery Bean Bags

7:00 pm Court 4 Starchy and Husk vs Corn Nuts

Week Three: February 4, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Slideholes vs ISYSA

6:00 pm Court 2 Glory Holers vs Team Nebraska

6:00 pm Court 3 Cornstars vs Beers and Bags

6:00 pm Court 4 The Great Cornholiosvs Cobra Hawks

7:00 pm Court 1 Buttery Bean Bags vs Starchy and Husk

7:00 pm Court 2 Children of the Corn vs Face Down Cornholes Up

7:00 pm Court 3 Real Dillvs Wrong Hole

7:00 pm Court 4 Corn Nuts vs Which Hole?

Week Four: February 18, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Which Hole? vs Buttery Bean Bags

6:00 pm Court 2 Cobra Hawksvs Cornstars

6:00 pm Court 3 ISYSAvs Glory Holers

6:00 pm Court 4 Team Nebraska vs Children of the Corn

7:00 pm Court 1 Wrong Hole vs Corn Nuts

7:00 pm Court 2 Beers and Bags vs Real Dill

7:00 pm Court 3 Starchy and Husk vs Slideholes

7:00 pm Court 4 Face Down Cornholes Up vs The Great Cornholios

Week Five: February 25, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Team Nebraska vs Face Down Cornholes Up

6:00 pm Court 2 Children of the Corn vs ISYSA

6:00 pm Court 3 Real Dillvs Cobra Hawks

6:00 pm Court 4 Cornstars vs The Great Cornholios

7:00 pm Court 1 Slideholes vs Which Hole?

7:00 pm Court 2 Glory Holers vs Starchy and Husk

7:00 pm Court 3 Corn Nuts vs Beers and Bean Bags

7:00 pm Court 4 Buttery Bean Bags vs Wrong Hole

Week Six: March 3, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Face Down Cornholes Up vs Cornstars

6:00 pm Court 2 The Great Cornholios vs Real Dill

6:00 pm Court 3 Starchy and Husk vs Children of the Corn

6:00 pm Court 4 ISYSAvs Team Nebraska

7:00 pm Court 1 Beers and Bags vs Buttery Bean Bags

7:00 pm Court 2 Cobra Hawksvs Corn Nuts

7:00 pm Court 3 Which Hole? vs Glory Holers

7:00 pm Court 4 Wrong Hole vs Slideholes

Week Seven: March 17, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Glory Holers vs Wrong Hole

6:00 pm Court 2 Team Nebraska vs Starchy and Husk

6:00 pm Court 3 Corn Nuts vs The Great Cornholios

6:00 pm Court 4 Real Dillvs Cornstars

7:00 pm Court 1 ISYSAvs Face Down Cornholes Up

7:00 pm Court 2 Children of the Corn vs Which Hole?

7:00 pm Court 3 Buttery Bean Bags vs Cobra Hawks

7:00 pm Court 4 Slideholes vs Beers and Bags

Week Eight: March 24, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Face Down Cornhole Up vs Real Dill

6:00 pm Court 2 Cornstars vs Corn Nuts

6:00 pm Court 3 Which Hole? vs Team Nebraska

6:00 pm Court 4 Starchy and Husk vs ISYSA

7:00 pm Court 1 Cobra Hawks vs Slideholes

7:00 pm Court 2 The Great Cornholios vs Buttery Bean Bags

7:00 pm Court 3 Wrong Hole vs Children of the Corn

7:00 pm Court 4 Beers and Bags vs Glory Holers

 

Week Nine: March 31, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Starchy and Husk vs Face Down Cornholes Up

6:00 pm Court 2 ISYSA vs Which Hole?

6:00 pm Court 3 Buttery Bean Bags vs Cornstars

6:00 pm Court 4 Corn Nuts vs Real Dill

7:00 pm Court 1 Children of the Corn vs Beers and Bags

7:00 pm Court 2 Team Nebraska vs Wrong Hole

7:00 pm Court 3 Slideholes vs The Great Cornholios

7:00 pm Court 4 Glory Holers vs Cobra Hawks

Week Ten: April 7, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Face Down Cornholes Up vs Corn Nuts

6:00 pm Court 2 Real Dill vs Buttery Bean Bags

6:00 pm Court 3 Wrong Hole vs ISYSA

6:00 pm Court 4 Which Hole? vs Starchy and Husk

7:00 pm Court 1 Glory Holers vs The Great Cornholios

7:00 pm Court 2 Cornstars vs Slideholes

7:00 pm Court 3 Beers and Bags vs Team Nebraska

7:00 pm Court 4 Cobra Hawks vs Children of the Corn

Week Eleven: April 21, 2020

6:00 pm Court 1 Which Hole? Vs Face Down Cornholes Up

6:00 pm Court 2 Starchy and Husk vs Wrong Hole

6:00 pm Court 3 Slideholes vs Real Dill

6:00 pm Court 4 Buttery Bean Bags vs Corn Nuts

7:00 pm Court 1 Team Nebraska vs Cobra Hawks

7:00 pm Court 2 ISYSA vs Beers and Bags

7:00 pm Court 3 Glory Holers vs Cornstars

7:00 pm Court 4 The Great Cornholios vs Children of the Corn

 

Tournament: Sunday, April 26, 2020

Times TBD